Privacy Policy

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (LFPDPPP) Viveola.com offers the following Privacy Notice:

Responsible for the protection and treatment of personal data
OLA residing at Blvd. Isidro López Zertuche Km. 2.6 Col. Brisas Poniente. Saltillo, Coahuila. México

Means of obtaining personal data

Viveola.com personal data obtained from you, will be used only for the purposes described in this privacy notice and may be collected:

• Directly, entering data or using online services through www.viveola.com page

• Directly through our reservation call center “call center”.

• personally, through our reservations representatives.

data collected

The data you collect Viveola.com, are as follows: Full name with last name, phone number, email, address and financial data such as: credit card number, name of the holder thereof, expiration date , security code and data that are necessary to complete and manage reservations requested by you.

Purpose of the collected Personal Data

Your personal data will be collected for the following main purposes which are necessary for the service requested:

-Processing, Monitoring, updating, modification, cancellation and confirmation of the services reserved for you with Viveola.com through their means, financial and credit purposes,

to comply with its obligations to you and our suppliers.

And incidentally, we use your personal information for the following purposes that are not necessary for the requested service, but allow us and provide better care:

Evaluate the quality of service, conduct surveys on travel habits and preferences, to participate in contests and sweepstakes, loyalty programs, as well as for sending promotions, offers, services and advertising purposes (exclusively for Viveola.com) .

Holders immediately and free of charge may at any time request the cancellation of sending emails for advertising purposes Viveola.com by clicking on the link “unsubscribe”.

In case you do not want your personal data to be processed for these additional purposes, you can make from this time a letter via email to the address info@viveola.com.

Data transfer, national and international

In light of the foregoing Articles 36 and 37 of the LFPDPPP your personal data may be transferred and / or shared:

a) holding companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under common control of Viveola.com, or to a parent company or any associated company of Viveola.com operating under the same processes and internal policies;

b) When the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract concluded or to be concluded in the interest of the holder, the responsible and a third party;

c) When the transfer is necessary for maintenance or compliance with a legal relationship between the head and the head

such as Providers, Providers of Tourist Services, Banking and Credit Institutions, and among others.

It is important to note that the third parties to which your personal data transferred will be bound in the same terms of this Privacy Notice and comply with security measures and appropriate confidentiality.

Either way, we undertake not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as provided in Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and to make this transfer in the terms established by the Act.

Exercise of ARCO Rights

Article 28 of the LFPDPPP, gives four rights to exercise:

• The holder has the right to access your personal data held by the person responsible and to know the Privacy Notice and purposes.

• The holder has the right to rectify their data if inaccurate, incorrect or are outdated.

• The holder has the right to cancel your personal data when you consider that are not being used to fulfill the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice.

• The holder has the right to object to the processing of personal data for any of the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice.

Right to revoke your consent to data processing

Article 8 of the LFPDPPP provides for the possibility to revoke consent to the processing of your personal data. To revoke You can request it using the same mechanism and procedure for the exercise of ARCO rights under this notice. However, Viveola.com informs you that keeping your personal data in its database, will allow you to better understand your needs based on your history and thus offer better service in future bookings.

Mechanisms for the exercise of ARCO Rights and revocation of consent to the processing of data
To exercise the rights of Rectification and Opposition Access, Cancellation or your right to revoke consent to the processing of personal data, you must complete and send the

FORM OF EXERCISE OF RIGHTS ARCO, which shall send Viveola.com through the following email: info@viveola.com, or direct physical format to the following address: Blvd. Isidro López Zertuche Km. 2.6 Col. Brisas Poniente. Saltillo, Coahuila. México carefully to the Department of Protection of Personal Data or you can submit your request in writing and in Spanish language and complying with the requirements set forth in Article 29 of the rules of LFPDPPP. For more information you can contact directly to the Department Data Protection Viveola.com telephone: +52 844.485.18.18

For the origin of the exercise of their rights ARCO you must prove ownership of their ARCO rights or representation with respect to the holder by submitting copy of your identification document and display original for comparison, or those instruments established Article 89 of the rules of LFPDPPP.

“Article 29.- The request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition shall contain and accompany the following:

I. The holder’s name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request;
II. Documents proving the identity or, where appropriate, legal representation of the holder;

III. The clear and precise description of the personal data on those seeking to exercise any of the above rights, and IV. Any other item or document that facilitates the location of personal data. ”

Viveola.com will follow up on your request within 20 working days from receipt of this format or application, with full documentation, to tell you about the origin of it. Should be appropriate,

Viveola.com will have a maximum period of 15 working days to enforce their right ARCO.

Measures to protect your information and to limit the use or disclosure of your personal information
Your personal information will be kept strictly confidential and to reasonably prevent the use or improper disclosure of it, we have implemented security measures, technical and administrative in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and other regulations applicable.

In particular, we have a privacy policy, training staff, restricted access to personal information only to authorized users, privacy officers, an inventory of personal data (properly classified by data category) of treatment systems, risk analysis and contract clauses.

In order that it may limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, we offer the option of registration in the Public Registry to prevent Advertising (ENTEP), which is in charge of the Federal Consumer Protection (PROFECO), with the aim of that their personal data are not used for advertising or promotion of goods or services companies. For more information on this registry, you can consult the Internet portal PROFECO or direct contact with this.

cookies

Viveola.com uses own and third party cookies to analyze your browsing and offer you a more personalized service according to their interests.

Amendments to this privacy notice

Viveola.com may at any time make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice.
Modifications or updates that are made, come into force when they are published on the website www.viveola.com in its affiliated sites or any media

communication you use to publish, so that its ongoing review is recommended.

express acceptance of the Privacy Notice

If you do not object explicitly to this notice and
updates, is understood to have given their tacit consent under Article 8 of the LFPDPPP. Viveola.com suggests reading this Privacy Notice, since by providing data by any means, constitutes acceptance of this Privacy Notice.

www.viveola.com